MS Flightsimulator 2020 Framedrops/Stutters are fixed with MSFS Release 1.7.14.0

FLIGHTSIMLABS A320

General Discussions
nando21
Passenger
Posts: 5
Joined: 13 Sep 2016, 08:33
Status: Offline

FLIGHTSIMLABS A320

Post by nando21 » 19 Dec 2016, 06:57

Hello
I have the FSLABS320 software
I have as hardware for FSX the saitek panel, radio panel, and multipanel. I would like to know if I bought SPAD.NEXT . I could use my panels with this addon (fslabs a320).
regards,
hernando

User avatar
MichaelBrowning
Passenger
Posts: 6
Joined: 14 Oct 2015, 04:26
Location: Australia
Status: Offline

Re: FLIGHTSIMLABS A320

Post by MichaelBrowning » 19 Dec 2016, 07:01

I have the aerosoft A320 and spad works great with them. I have all the panels.

Sent from my LG-H860 using Tapatalk

rentasad
Passenger
Posts: 2
Joined: 22 Feb 2017, 00:18
Status: Offline

Re: FLIGHTSIMLABS A320

Post by rentasad » 12 Mar 2017, 13:46

Hello,

I have also the aerosoft and the fslabs A320 -> for the fslabs a320 I didnt found any profile to use my saitek hardware...

Did anyone make profiles for saitek panels and would to share it to use ist with fslabs a320X ?

Thanks and best regards

rentasad

nando21
Passenger
Posts: 5
Joined: 13 Sep 2016, 08:33
Status: Offline

Re: FLIGHTSIMLABS A320

Post by nando21 » 16 Mar 2017, 18:48

Hello everybody,
if someone has created a profile please tell me,

thank you,
regards

User avatar
c0nnex
Site Admin
Posts: 5354
Joined: 10 Mar 2015, 21:52
Location: Munich, Germany
Contact:
Status: Offline

Re: FLIGHTSIMLABS A320

Post by c0nnex » 16 Mar 2017, 19:29

Currently for the FSLabs A320 no documentation about LVARS or any other SDK is availbale. FSLabs stated they will maybe add that in a later version.

For a start you can check this thread (http://forums.flightsimlabs.com/index.p ... -controls/), how to program some stuff using the ROTOR_BRAKE Simulation-Event

If there are enough requests, I'll implement some of the stuff directly into SPAD.neXt

TMorel
Flight Attendant
Posts: 20
Joined: 06 Dec 2015, 13:09
Status: Offline

Re: FLIGHTSIMLABS A320

Post by TMorel » 31 Mar 2017, 18:12

I've got the FSLabs A320 so anything that goes into SPAD direct is a bonus, although I'm more concerned about finding the 3D printer files for the tiller now I've my Leo Bodnar board working for the nose wheel steering.
Saitek add-ons: Cessna Yoke & Rudder, 2 Throttle Quadrants, 1 TPM, 1 Multi Panel, 1 Switch Panel, 2 Radio Panel, 1 BIP, 9 FIP's
DIY add-ons: Parking Brake. Work-In-Progress: Throttle Quadrant

TWIVEZY
Flight Attendant
Posts: 24
Joined: 18 Apr 2017, 17:38
Status: Offline

Re: FLIGHTSIMLABS A320

Post by TWIVEZY » 18 Apr 2017, 17:42

c0nnex wrote:Currently for the FSLabs A320 no documentation about LVARS or any other SDK is availbale. FSLabs stated they will maybe add that in a later version.

For a start you can check this thread (http://forums.flightsimlabs.com/index.p ... -controls/), how to program some stuff using the ROTOR_BRAKE Simulation-Event

If there are enough requests, I'll implement some of the stuff directly into SPAD.neXt
Hi cOnnex, Please consider this a REQUEST!

I would love more functionality for my Saitek RP/MP and SP using FSLabs A320.

Many Thanks!

TWIVEZY
Saitek HW: ProFlight Yoke (upgraded with springs and a LeoBodnar JC), 2 TQs, 2 RPs, MP, SP
Other HW: MFG rudderpedals, Logitech Extreme 3D Joystick, DIY A320 glareshield (WIP; 3 BBI32s and 2 PACLED64s)

TWIVEZY
Flight Attendant
Posts: 24
Joined: 18 Apr 2017, 17:38
Status: Offline

Re: FLIGHTSIMLABS A320

Post by TWIVEZY » 18 Apr 2017, 17:52

Hi everyone!

I managed to assign some of the above mentioned ROTOR_BRAKE Simulator Events to my normal joystick buttons using registered FSUIPC. I would like to use my Saitek panels to do the same. Is there an (easy) way of performing this task?

Thanks for any guidance!
Saitek HW: ProFlight Yoke (upgraded with springs and a LeoBodnar JC), 2 TQs, 2 RPs, MP, SP
Other HW: MFG rudderpedals, Logitech Extreme 3D Joystick, DIY A320 glareshield (WIP; 3 BBI32s and 2 PACLED64s)

wesky
Passenger
Posts: 4
Joined: 24 Nov 2016, 11:25
Status: Offline

Re: FLIGHTSIMLABS A320

Post by wesky » 29 Apr 2017, 06:19

Has anyone had any luck making their Multi and Radio panel useful? I get very mixed results when using default SIMCONNECT snippets for Com1 and 2. Outside of that, I'm useless haha

TWIVEZY
Flight Attendant
Posts: 24
Joined: 18 Apr 2017, 17:38
Status: Offline

Re: FLIGHTSIMLABS A320

Post by TWIVEZY » 18 Jul 2017, 22:27

Yup with the rotor brake codes from the FSLabs 320 forum you can assign almost everything (FCU and EFIS) to the multipanel.
Saitek HW: ProFlight Yoke (upgraded with springs and a LeoBodnar JC), 2 TQs, 2 RPs, MP, SP
Other HW: MFG rudderpedals, Logitech Extreme 3D Joystick, DIY A320 glareshield (WIP; 3 BBI32s and 2 PACLED64s)

Locked