Current SPAD.neXt Release: 0.9.12.85

This forum has been set to readonly. Please join our Discord Community.

SPAD.neXt online services are no longer available for SPAD.neXt Versions < 0.9.11.5

Logitech multipanel do not change the altitude

Discussion about Problems.
Forum rules
If you have technical Problem, please open a ticket: https://www.spadnext.com/discover/how-to/get-help.html

Do NOT hijack other people threads, until you have exactly the same problem!
Locked
HenriqueBarbosa
Passenger
Posts: 1
Joined: 05 Sep 2021, 12:04
Status: Offline

Logitech multipanel do not change the altitude

Post by HenriqueBarbosa » 10 Sep 2021, 23:15

Hello.
I'm a newbie with SpadNext and I'm following the Les O' Reilley tutorials. I have imported a profile for the default Asobo Cessna 172 G1000, that works fine except the for the ALT that is set by default at 99000 and turning the knob does not change the numbers.
Can you please help? Thank you.
Regards.
Henrique

cappo
Flight Attendant
Posts: 13
Joined: 29 Nov 2017, 16:39
Status: Offline

Re: Logitech multipanel do not change the altitude

Post by cappo » 15 Sep 2021, 17:30

I have the same problem.

Valsador
Passenger
Posts: 2
Joined: 25 Sep 2021, 16:37
Status: Offline

Re: Logitech multipanel do not change the altitude

Post by Valsador » 25 Sep 2021, 20:24

You have to uninstall the G1000 NXI from content manager in Flight Simulator. The G1000 NXI project is under development and doesn't fully support the multi panel yet. It should work fine with the "old" G1000.

Locked